Image map of New Zealand

Click on the region of New Zealand to find out the names of Boating Industry companies involved with our apprenticeship schemes.

Auckland

  • Taylor Marine Ltd
    Auckland
    (Marine Systems Engineering)
  • Euroyacht Limited
    Auckland
    ()
  • T G Marine
    Waimauku
    (Boat Sales & Brokerage)
  • Mark Miles Contracting
    New Lynn
    ()
  • One10 World Class Yacht Painting
    Auckland 0930
    (Marine Painting)
  • Whangateau Traditional Boatyard
    Warkworth
    (Wood Restoration)
  • Superior Boats Ltd
    Manurewa
    (Boat building and general fibreglass repairs)
  • Power Equipment Ltd
    Rosedale
    (Marine Systems Engineering)
  • South Pacific Teak Decking Ltd
    Auckland
    (Composites)
  • Awkward Corner Furniture & Interior Marine
    Auckland
    ()
  • Southern Spars Ltd
    Auckland
    (Marine Retail & Distribution)
  • Fyran Marine Ltd
    Auckland
    (Metal Boat Builder)
  • Metal Designs Auckland Ltd ( Comando Boats )
    Auckland
    (Alloy Boat Builders)
  • Pacific Driveline Ltd
    Auckland
    ()
  • Clariant (New Zealand) Ltd
    Auckland
    ()
  • Alloy Yachts International Ltd
    Henderson
    (Alloy Boat builder)
  • Vaudrey Miller Tenders
    Lincoln North
    (Wood & Composite Custom Built)
  • Bluewater Boatbuilders Ltd
    Whenuapai
    (Boat Builders/Service Repairs.)
  • Kevin Johnson Boatbuilders
    Devonport
    (Boat build, refit & maintenance)
  • Kelston Boys High School
    New Lynn
    ()
  • C-Tech Ltd
    Rosebank
    ()
  • Kiwi Yachting Ltd (t/a Southern Pacific Inflatables)
    Kumeu, Auckland
    (Composite Custom Built/Inflatables)
  • 121 Marine Centre Ltd
    North Harbour
    (Marine Retail)
  • Wind Blades Limited
    Bucklands Beach
    ()
  • Waterfront Electrical
    Auckland
    ()
  • Orams Marine- Adriadne Marina's
    Westhaven
    ()
  • Avondale College
    Avondale
    (Gateway)
  • PMP Group
    North Shore
    (Composite manufacturer)
  • John Harris Boatbuilders
    Dairy Flat
    (Boat builder)
  • V T Fitzroy
    Devonport
    (Repairs & Shipwork)
  • Gulf Harbour Marina
    Auckland 0943
    (Marina)
  • Marine Propulsion Ltd
    Auckland CBD
    ()
  • Graeme Dingle Foundation
    Rosedale
    ()
  • Advance Trident Ltd
    Auckland
    (Electrical)
  • Jason Prew
    Auckland
    (Restoration and Maintenance)
  • Innovision Boats Limited
    Rosedale
    (Alloy Trailer Boat)
  • Smartwave Boats
    Auckland
    (Plastic power boat manufacturers)
  • K2 Marine Ltd
    Waitakere City
    (amos@k2marine.co.nz)
  • NZ Composites
    Red Beach
    (Composite supplies)
  • Domain Alloy Boats
    Henderson
    (Aluminium boat builder)
  • Jackson Industries
    Onehunga
    ()
  • NZ Sails
    Auckland
    (Sail making)
  • Brett's Marine Limited
    Auckland
    (Trailer boat service)
  • Honda Marine
    Auckland
    (Marine Retail & Distribution)
  • Qspd
    wairau valley
    (Composite components)
  • TransDiesel Ltd
    Manukau City
    (Marine Retailing)
  • cts
    Birkenhead,Auckland
    (Composites)
  • Waiheke Working Sail Charitable Trust
    Ostend
    (wooden Boatbuilders)
  • Classic Boats Limited
    Kumeu, Auckland
    (Traditional Wooden Boat Builder)
  • Spencer Marine Boatbuilders Ltd
    Henderson
    (Composite / Wooden)
  • All Marine Services
    Whangaparaoa
    (Marine Eng & Serv)
  • Carbon Developments Ltd
    Stanmore Bay
    (Carbon Fibre components)
  • Dave Giddens Sailmakers
    Mt Eden
    (Sail making)
  • Marine Power New Zealand LLC
    East Tamaki
    ()
  • DKM Marine
    waiuku
    (Marine Retail & Distribution)
  • Jackson Electrical
    Auckland
    (Composites+tooling+Fabrication)
  • Composite Developments (NZ) Ltd
    Rosedale
    ()
  • Selwyn College
    Kohimarama
    ()
  • Shore Marine Outboard Services Limited
    Wairau Valley
    ()
  • Bensemann avondale
    Auckland
    (Trailer boat service)
  • Backwater Marine Ltd
    Waimauku
    ()
  • Carbon Developments
    Whangaparaoa
    (Carbon components)
  • Allan Tongs Boatbuilders
    Glenfield
    (Composite boat builder)
  • Scott Lane Boatbuilders Ltd
    Clevedon
    (Composite/Wooden Launches)
  • Salthouse Marine Ltd
    Henderson
    (Composite launches)
  • Super Yacht Coatings International Ltd - Auckland
    Albany
    (Marine Painting)
  • Doyle Sails Auckland
    Avondale
    (Sail making)
  • Robertson Boats Ltd
    Warkworth
    (Custom wood & Repairs)
  • Lancer Industries Ltd
    Henderson
    (Inflatable Boat Manufacturers)
  • Barton McGill Marine Ltd
    Henderson
    (Boatbuilders)
  • Reynish Marine Industries Ltd
    Henderson
    (Boat & Yacht Builders)
  • Pacific Boats Ltd
    Whenuapai
    (Boat & Yacht Builders)
  • K and S Marine Painters Ltd
    Westhaven
    ()
  • Pro spray
    Westhaven
    ()
  • G I Marine Ltd
    Auckland
    ()
  • Salthouse Boatbuilders Ltd
    Greenhithe
    (Custom Wood / Composite)
  • World Power Ltd
    Westhaven Drive
    ()
  • Long Bay College
    Torbay
    ()
  • Nautical Labour (NZ) Ltd
    Drury
    ()
  • The Engine Room Ltd
    Birkenhead
    (Engines)
  • Volpower Nz Ltd
    East Tamaki
    ()
  • Titan Marine Engineering Ltd
    Auckland
    (Refit Repairs)
  • Half Moon Bay Boatbuilders Ltd
    Bucklands Beach
    (Boat Repairs)
  • Northern Boatworks Ltd
    Warkworth
    ()
  • Fosters Shipchandlery
    Auckland
    ()
  • Advanced Aerospace Ltd
    Otahuhu
    (Composites components)
  • Buildfast Limited
    Greenhithe
    ()
  • Boating Industries Association
    Auckland
    (Industry Training)
  • Hamilton Boatbuilders
    Warkworth
    (Boat Build Repair and Maintenance)
  • Henderson High School
    Henderson
    ()
  • Aquamagic Yachts Ltd
    Silverdale
    (Boat build and service)
  • Northern Boatworks
    Warkworth
    (Maitenance and repair)
  • Howick College
    Howick
    ()
  • Sealink Travel Group NZ Ltd
    Auckland
    (Engineers)
  • Haines Hunter Ltd
    Ellerslie
    (Composite trailer powerboats)
  • Rayglass Sales & Marketing Limited
    Mt Wellington
    (Composite trailer powerboats)
  • Bridon Cookes New Zealand Ltd
    Panmure, Auckland 1741
    (Marine Retail Boat Servicing)
  • Beach Buggies

    ()
  • JF Marine Ltd
    Eastridge
    ()
  • Shaw Diesels Ltd
    North Harbour
    (Marine Systems Engineering)
  • Flagship Marine Ltd
    Ponsonby
    (Marine Engineers)
  • Marine Electrics NZ (2017) Ltd
    Auckland
    (Marine Eltecronics)
  • Pine Harbour Boat Painters 2014 Ltd
    Beachlands
    (Marine Painting)
  • Lusty & Blundell
    Albany
    (Retail and Service)
  • Auckland Marine Centre Limited
    East Tamaki
    (Trailer Boat Rig and Service)
  • Rivers Carbon Technologies Ltd
    Rosedale
    ()
  • Geoff Bagnall Boatbuilders
    Sunnynook
    (Boatbuilding & Maintenance)
  • Rosehill College
    Rosehill, Papakura
    ()
  • Retro Longboards
    Green Bay
    (Composites)
  • Onsite Rigging Ltd
    Epsom
    (Marine Engineers)
  • Sancta Maria College
    Botany
    ()
  • Explorer Boats NZ Limited
    Kumeu
    (Inflatable Craft assembly)
  • Plunkett & Falconer
    Auckland
    (training)
  • Marine Merchants Ltd
    Henderson
    ()
  • Diversified Engineering Ltd
    Henderson
    ()
  • Touch of Gloss Refit & Repaint Ltd (Mobile Boat Painting Ltd)
    Auckland
    (Marine Painting)
  • Smart Marine
    Auckland
    ()
  • Sealegs International Ltd
    North Harbour
    (Alloy Production Trailer Boats)
  • Mission Adventure Trust
    Warkworth
    ()
  • G & A Catley Trust
    Whangaparaoa
    (Composite Boatbuilding)
  • Century Yuasa Batteries (NZ) Ltd
    Auckland 1061
    (Electronics and Electrical)
  • Optimum Boats
    Waitakere
    (Marine Rigging)
  • Phillip Bish Boatbuilders Ltd
    Kumeu
    (Composite & Wooden)
  • Rogers Boatshop Albany Ltd
    Albany Village
    (outboard service and repair)
  • JD Boatbuilders
    Silverdale
    (Composite BB)
  • Sensation Yachts
    Henderson
    (boat builder)
  • Waikumete Car Upholsterers Limited
    Auckland
    ()
  • Sinewave Marine Electrical
    Torbay
    ()
  • Condon Marine Services Ltd
    Mt Wellington
    ()
  • A B Marine Services Limited
    Auckland
    ()
  • Vickers Boats
    Auckland
    (Composites)
  • Nav Station
    Auckland
    (Marine electronics)
  • AEP Pacific
    Auckland
    (Marine electronics)
  • NZ Comptec
    Auckland
    (Composite manufacture and design)
  • Pacific Marine
    Waiau
    (Power boat repair shop)
  • farnleys
    Auckland
    (Trailer boat service)
  • Silverdale Marine
    Silverdale
    (Trailer Boat Rig Sales and Service)
  • Diesel Marine NZ
    Auckland
    (MAN agent)
  • Lynfield College
    Mt Roskill
    ()
  • Farnleys Jetskis Auckland Limited
    North Shore
    ()
  • Marine Installations and Developments Limited
    Kaukapakapa
    ()
  • Howick Marine
    Howick
    (Power boat repair shop)
  • Gloss Boats Marine Spraying Specialists Limited
    Whenuapai
    ()
  • Centro Marine Limited
    Herne Bay
    ()
  • Jay Marine Ltd
    HBC
    (Boat build and Repair)
  • Orca Marine Limited
    Unsworth Heights
    ()
  • Wazza Bout a Boat Builder Limited (t/a Pro Repair)
    Pakuranga
    ()
  • Stephen Bull Yachtbuilders
    Whangaparaoa
    ()
  • Marine Technical Services
    Auckland
    (Marine engineering and general repair)
  • JW Marine Limited
    Albany
    ()
  • Fridgetech Marine & Outdoors
    Albany
    (Marine Appliances Retail and Service)
  • Crystal Electronics LTD
    Auckland
    (Marine electronics)
  • Radius Contracting Ltd
    Auckland Central
    ()
  • IMarinenz Ltd
    Orewa
    ()
  • carbotec
    Auckland
    (Composites)
  • MAN Energy Solutions New Zealand Limited
    Devonport, Auckland
    ()
  • Martronics
    Auckland
    (Marine electronics)
  • Rocket Lab WCC
    Auckland
    (Composites)
  • Interiors & Coverings Ltd
    Auckland
    ()
  • Woodbine Marine Auckland Ltd
    Botany
    ()
  • Composite Innovations
    Albany
    (Composites Componentry)
  • Jak's Awnings Ltd
    St Johns
    ()
  • Welch Marine Ltd
    Auckland
    ()
  • Gulf Harbour Covers and Marine Interiors Limited
    Gulf Harbour
    ()
  • Southern Boats Ltd
    Auckland
    ()
  • Lidgard Sails and Shades Ltd
    Panmure
    ()
  • North Harbour Imports Ltd
    Silverdale
    (Marine Eng & Serv)
  • Wright's
    Auckland
    (Marine electronics)
  • Bunce motor group
    Auckland
    (Composite components)
  • Creative Solutions
    Whangaparaoa
    (Marine Eng & Serv)
  • Stabibuild Limited
    Silverdale
    ()
  • Covermaker Ltd
    Mangere
    ()
  • Onshore Marine Engineering Ltd
    Auckland
    ()
  • Burnnand Marine Ltd
    Auckland
    (Boatbuilding and repair)
  • Stillwater Boat Club
    Auckland
    (Hardstand and Marina)
  • Gecko
    Auckland
    (Composites)
  • The Boat Cover Company Ltd
    Auckland
    ()
  • JP Ribs Ltd
    Auckland
    ()
  • NZ Outdoors & Marine Limited
    Silverdale
    ()
  • F50 League NZ Ltd
    Auckland
    ()
  • Zero Jet
    Auckalnd
    (marine propulsion)
  • Mead Cabinetry and Interiors Ltd
    Auckland
    ()
  • Fullers Group Limited
    Auckland
    ()
  • Three Seas Marine Ltd
    Glendene
    ()
  • Seachange New Zealand Limited
    Mt Wellington
    ()
  • Maritime Electrical
    Auckland
    (Electrical)
  • Fyfe Sails
    Onehunga
    (Sail Maker, Shade Sails)
  • Ownaship Ltd
    Eastridge
    ()
  • Woodbine Marine Hamilton Limited
    Pukete
    (Trailer boat service)
  • Boatspray Ltd
    Half Moon Bay
    (Boat Paint)
  • BBSR (Boat Building & Ship Repair)
    Auckland
    (Boat Building/Repair)
  • Coastal Marine
    Silverdale 0932
    (Marine Upholstery)
  • Waiheke High School
    Waiheke Island
    ()
  • custom carbon
    Auckland
    (Composites)
  • NZ Super Yachts
    Henderson
    (composite boat builder)
  • A.C Fibreglass
    Auckland
    (Composite components)
  • Just Outboards NZ Ltd
    Manukau City
    ()
  • Innovate Composites Ltd
    Auckland
    (Composite components)
  • NZ Shipwrights Ltd
    Gulf Harbour
    (Marine Eng & Serv)
  • 1st Marine
    Auckland
    (Trailer boat service)
  • Promarine Group Ltd
    East Tamaki
    ()
  • Nautical Solutions
    Westhaven
    ()
  • Gulf Harbour Investments Limited
    Whangaparaoa
    ()
  • Euro City Marine Limited
    Auckland
    (Trailer boat service)
  • Babcock (NZ) Ltd
    Devonport
    (Dry Dock - Heavy Engineering and Refit)
  • Aqua Marine
    Pukekohe
    (Trailer boat service)
  • Aqua Plumb - Auckland Wide Limited
    Mt Wellington
    ()
  • Total Marine Electrics Limited
    Te Atatu South
    ()
  • Buckland Marine Limited
    Tuakau
    ()
  • Chains Ropes and Anchors
    North Shore
    ()
  • NZ Yachts
    Auckland
    (Boat Building)
  • New Zealand Superyachts
    Auckland
    ()
  • R1 Marine
    Auckland
    (Trailer boat service)
  • Traillite
    Pukekohe
    ()
  • Metal Designs
    East Tamaki
    (Aluminium boat builder)
  • Active Outboards
    Glen Eden
    (Power boat repair shop)
  • Marine west
    Henderson
    (Power boat repair shop)
  • Makita
    Hobsonville
    (Tools)
  • STF Group Ltd
    Silverdale
    ()
  • Counties Marine Ltd
    Pukekohe
    (TB Rigging & Services)
  • P.L.R. Investments Ltd - t/a Gulfland Marine
    Whangaparaoa
    (Trailer Boat Rig Sales and Service)
  • Auckland Marine Systems Limited
    West Harbour
    ()
  • visor trucking accessories
    Auckland
    (fibreglass truck bodies)
  • Fish City (Albany)
    Albany
    ()
  • Boat Fix NZ Ltd
    Albany
    ()
  • Robertson Marine & Composites Ltd
    Warkworth
    (Boat Build Repair and Maintenance)
  • G & T Marine Limited
    Kumeu
    ()
  • Q-spd
    Auckland
    (surface drive prop housings)
  • Emirates Team New Zealand
    Auckland CBD
    (Winners)
  • Nautic Holdings Limited
    Manukau
    (outboard service repair/importer/parts)
  • Haines Hunter Limited
    Ellerslie
    ()
  • proInstall
    East Tamaki
    (Power Boat Rig and Repair)
  • M E Interiors Ltd
    Wiri
    ()
  • Surfdale Auto and Marine
    Surfdale
    ()
  • Adept Ltd
    Morningside
    ()
  • SS Marine Limited
    West Harbour
    ()
  • Attest
    Auckland
    (Marine electronics)
  • Leading Edge Boatbuilders Limited
    Auckland
    (Boat Building/Repair)
  • Q-marine
    Auckland
    (surface drive prop housings)
  • Tamaki College
    Auckland
    ()
  • South Auckland Marine Ltd
    Takanini
    (Trailer Boat Service & Repair/Boat building)
  • G T Marine 2010 Ltd
    Kumeu
    ()
  • Canopy and Squab Shop
    Pine Harbour
    (Marine Upholstery)
  • Perry Engineering Auckland Ltd
    North Harbour
    ()
  • Holiday Outboard Services & Boat Storage
    Albany
    (Trailer Boat Service and Storage)
  • Compass Marine Services
    Auckland
    (Marine Systems Engineering)
  • Direct Mechanical Services
    Manukau
    ()
  • GT Marine 2010 Ltd
    Kumeu
    ()
  • Pine Harbour Marine Services Ltd
    Beachlands
    (Marina and Hardsatnd/Drystack)
  • Westlake Girls High School
    Takapuna
    ()
  • Gulf Harbour Covers
    Whangaparaoa
    (Marine Trimmers)
  • Civic Automotive Electrical
    Parnell
    (Marine Electrical)
  • Paul Tucker Marine
    Whangaparaoa
    (Repair and refit)
  • NZ Rigging
    Auckland
    (Spars and Rigging)
  • Blue Water Boats Ltd
    Ranui, Waitakere City.
    (Alloy Trailer Boat Servicing & Repair)
  • enertec Marine Ltd
    Albany
    (Electrics)
  • Nautique Ltd
    West Harbour
    (Marine refit specialists)
  • TRANSDIESEL
    Silverdale
    (Engine Parts & Service)
  • Bos and Carr Boatbuilders Ltd
    Kumeu
    (Larger Alloy Boats)
  • Manson Engineering
    Henderson
    (Marine Engineering & Serviceing)
  • Hobsonville Boatbuilders
    Whenuapai
    (Refit & Repair Wood and Composite)
  • Gurit
    Albany
    ()
  • Liston College
    Henderson
    (Gateway students)
  • Sailplane
    Dury
    ()
  • Alloy Marine Construction
    P O Box 84 130,Westgate
    (Boatbuilding/Marine Systems Eng)
  • Lighthouse Marine
    Albany
    ()
  • Ovlov Marine Ltd
    Ponsonby
    (Marine Engineering)
  • Boatbuilding & Shipwright Services Ltd
    Auckland
    (Wood/Composite Maintenance)
  • Battery Technology New Zealand Ltd
    Whangaparaoa 0930
    (Electronics and Battery specialists)
  • Marineworkz
    Albany
    ()
  • The Landing
    North Harbour
    ()
  • Panuku Development Auckland Ltd
    Auckland CBD
    (Marina)
  • U77
    Auckland
    (Superyacht Refit)
  • Westminster Marine Services
    Rodney
    (Boat build and service)
  • Aquatic Spray Coating
    Henderson
    (Marine painting)
  • Brin Wilson Boatbuilders Ltd
    Gulf Harbour Marina
    (Wood / Composite Maintenance)
  • Cookson Boats Ltd
    Auckland
    (Composite Race Yachts)
  • Stryda Marine
    Auckland
    (Marine Systems Engineering)
  • Bryant Marine
    Half Moon Bay
    (Engine service)
  • Half Moon Bay Electrical
    Half Moon Bay
    (Marine Electrical)
  • North Sails NZ
    Parnell
    (Sail making)
  • HMB Marine Electrical
    Half Moon Bay
    (Marine Electrics)
  • Waiheke Central Marine
    Auckland 0943
    (Marine Eng & Serv)
  • Pacific Coilcoaters
    Penrose
    ()
  • Mahurangi College
    Warkworth
    ()
  • Henley's Propellors
    Glenfield
    (Marine Engineering)
  • Composites International Ltd
    Papakura
    (Composites)
  • Bladerunner Boats Ltd
    Kumeu
    (Alloy Production Trailer Boats)
  • Contemporary Classic Craft
    Henderson
    (Composite & Wooden)
  • Onehunga High School
    Onehunga
    ()
  • McCallum Brothers Ltd
    Rosebank
    ()
  • O Connor Marine
    Totara Park Auckland
    (Marine Engineers)
  • Glendowie College
    Glendowie
    ()
  • Fibre Reinforced Plastics (NZ) Ltd, Auckland
    Waitakere
    (Composite manufacturer)
  • Kev & Ian's Marine Services Ltd
    Manurewa
    (Boat Service Repairs.)
  • Smuggler Marine
    Edmonton
    (Composite & Wood)
  • Doyle Rigging
    Bucklands Beach
    (Marine Rigging)
  • Tuakau College
    Tuakau
    ()
  • Eastern Marine Engineering Services
    Highland Park
    (Marine Systems Engineering)
  • Merrylees Electrical Ltd
    Mt Eden
    ()
  • Keystone Marine Trading Ltd
    Auckland 1010
    ()
  • CompoTec Ltd
    Birkenhead
    (Wood / Composite)
  • Horizon Boats
    Stillwater
    (Composite and Wooden BB & Restoration)
  • Innova Composite Helicopters
    Dairy Flat, Auckland 0794
    (Helicopter design and manufacture)
  • Motor Yacht Service Centre Ltd
    Albany
    ()
  • Benson Marine

    ()
  • K.P. Smith
    Matakana
    (Boatbuilding and repair)
  • BoatBoys Limited
    Ellerslie
    (Painters)
  • Auckland Grammar School
    Newmarket
    ()
  • Elim Christian College
    Manukau
    ()
  • Green Bay High School

    ()
  • Dredging New Zealand Limited
    West Harbour
    ()
  • Halcyon Motor Yachts Ltd

    ()
  • Moon Engines Ltd
    Rosebank
    ()
  • Robinson Interiors Ltd
    Onehunga
    (Marine Cabinetmaking)
  • Nautical Contracting Ltd
    Drury
    (Wood / Composite Construction)
  • Rosmini College
    Takapuna
    ()
  • Pier 21
    Westhaven
    ()
  • NZ Trade & enterprise
    Auckland
    ()
  • Salthouse Next Generation Boats
    Silverdale
    ()
  • Electronic Navigation Ltd
    Auckland
    (Marine Retail/Marine Electrical&Electronic)
  • South Pacific Marine Services Limited
    Stanmore Bay
    ()
  • Rehab Servicing Ltd
    Mt Roskill
    ()
  • Schmidt Marine Ltd
    Warkworth
    ()
  • Westlake Boys High School
    Takapuna
    ()
  • New Zealand Rigging Ltd
    Kumeu
    ()
  • Yourspace Developments Ltd
    Waitakere
    ()
  • Hobsonville Marina Management Ltd
    Westpark Village
    ()
  • Mount Albert Grammar School

    (Gateway)
  • Jucy By Design
    Helensville
    ()
  • Ovlov Marine Pine Harbour Ltd
    Ponsonby
    (Marine Eng & Serv)
  • Ramsey Marine

    ()
  • Liquid Automation
    Albany
    ()
  • Rodney College
    Wellsford
    ()
  • Yachting Developments Limited
    Beach Haven
    ()
  • South Pacific Boat Builders Ltd
    Hobsonville
    (Repair & maintenance)
  • Superyacht Interiors New Zealand Ltd

    ()
  • Trans Pacific Marine Ltd

    ()
  • Half Moon Bay Marina
    Pakuranga
    (Marina Operations)
  • Waitakere College
    Henderson
    ()
  • Gulf Harbour Rigging
    Whangaparaoa 0930
    (Riggers)
  • Glenfield College
    North Harbour
    ()
  • MCN Boatbuilders
    Auckland
    (Restoration of vintage craft)
  • General Marine Services Ltd
    Westhaven
    ()
  • Marine Solutions Gulf Harbour Seaquip
    Whangaparaoa
    (Marine Engineering)
  • Orakei Management Limited
    Auckland
    (Marina)
  • Beacon Marine LTD
    Auckland
    (Electrical and Electronic service)
  • Fairfax Industries 2011 limited
    Takanini
    (Composite manafacturer)
  • Orams Marine Services Ltd
    Auckland
    ()
  • Bayswater Marina Management
    Auckland
    ()
  • Auckland Waterfront Agency Ltd
    Shortland Street
    (Marina)
  • Sandspit Mrina
    Warkworth
    (Marina)
  • Truck & Trailer Repairs Ltd
    Takanini 2105
    ()
  • Jeffries & Coe Boats
    Warkworth
    (Composites)
  • Hi-Calibre Composites NZ Ltd
    Helensville 0840
    (Alloy/Marine Systems Engineering)
  • Roseware
    Auckland 0910
    (Composite components)
  • Southern Cross Modular Watermakers Ltd
    Ranui
    ()
  • Waiuku College
    Waiuku
    ()
  • Maskells Productions Ltd
    mt wellington
    (composite)
  • Matakana Marine & Engineering
    Matakana
    (Marine Eng & Serv)
  • Road and Sea Limited
    Pakuranga
    (Trailer Boat Sales/ Inflat/ Servicing)
  • Panmure Bridge Marine
    Pakuranga/Panmure Basin
    (Marina/Retail outlet)
  • Composite Projects Ltd
    Howick
    (Composite & Wooden Boatbuilding)
  • Prop Shop Ltd
    Helensville
    ()
  • Sails Specialties
    Auckland
    (Sail Makers)
  • Mast & Spar Services Ltd
    Pt Chevalier
    (Composite & Wooden)
  • Edward Comber Marine
    Orewa
    ()
  • So-Pac Marine
    Albany
    (Supplier)
  • Colin Silby Marine Ltd
    Te Atatu Peninsula, Auckland
    ()
  • Marine Evolutions Ltd
    Auckland
    (Boatbuilders)
  • Mahurangi Marine Limited
    Warkworth
    (Trailer Boats service)
  • McDell Marine Ltd
    Henderson
    (Alloy Boatbuilding)
  • McMullen & Wing Services Ltd
    Panmure
    (Steel/Alloy superyachts)
  • MCN Shipwrights Ltd
    Helensville
    (Traditional Wooden BB)
  • Mike Pearce Boatbuilders Ltd
    Silverdale
    (Marine Systems Engineering)
  • Fishing Boats NZ Limited
    Auckland
    (Retail/Power Boat rigging and servicing)
  • Maxwell Marine Int Ltd
    North Harbour
    (Supplier)
  • Mackay Boats Ltd
    Silverdale
    (Boat builder)
  • Bassett Marine Services Ltd
    Pakuranga
    (Composite & Wood)
  • Gineico NZ Ltd
    Parnell
    (Hardware and furnishing suppliers)
  • Global Yacht Finishers 2006 Ltd
    Auckland
    (Boat Sales & Brokerage)
  • GR8 Concepts Ltd
    Silverdale
    (Steel & Alloy Large Craft)
  • Advanced Flight Engineering
    Auckland 1643
    (Helicopter maintenance)
  • Ovlov Marine Gulf Harbour Ltd
    Whangaparaoa
    ()
  • Rocket Lab Ltd
    Penrose
    (Building rockets)
  • Motor & Marine Services
    Takapuna
    ()
  • Permatrim
    Onehunga
    (Small Boat Sericing)
  • Cool Tech NZ Ltd
    Mangere Bridge
    (Marine Electrical & Electronic servicing/Refrigeration)
  • Fostermasts Ltd
    Glen Innes
    (Marine Sparmaking/Rigging)
  • Fusion Yachts
    Silverdale
    (Composite Boatbuilding and Repair)
  • Ray Bryant Marine Limited
    Half Moon Bay
    ()
  • Papakura High School
    Papakura
    ()
  • Quayside Boatyard
    Warkworth
    (Marine Retail & Distribution)
  • Vanguard Military School
    North Harbour
    (School)
  • Angus Small Marine Electrical Ltd
    Mairangi Bay
    ()
  • Solid Composites
    Matakana
    (Composite components)
  • Weber Industries Limited
    Whangaparaoa
    (BB Repair and Maintenance)
  • True Form Spa Pools
    Helensville
    ()
  • Firebird Marine NZ Ltd
    Pakuranga
    (Wood custom built / repairs)
  • Auckland Transport
    Northcote
    ()
  • Pine Harbour Electrical Ltd
    Beachlands
    ()
  • Advanced Training Centres
    Albany
    (School)
  • Technical Equipment Supplies Ltd
    Glenfield
    (Marine hardware wholesalers)
  • Hall NZ Limited
    Mairangi Bay
    (Compositeand Metal Sparmakers)
  • Formula Cruisers Ltd
    Westgate, Massey
    (Composite launches)
  • Sparkn Electrical Ltd
    Auckland 0810
    (Marine Electrical & Electronic servicing)
  • Pine Harbour Marina
    Beachlands
    (Marina)
  • Sandspit Marina
    Warkorth
    (Marina)
  • Arlin Manufacturing Ltd
    East Tamaki
    (Wooden Boatbuilding)
  • Epic Yachts NZ Limited
    Beachlands
    (Boat build and repair)
  • Half Moon Bay Engineering
    Auckland
    (Marina based Marine Engineering)
  • Auckland Engineering Supplies
    Westhaven
    (Marine Retail & Distribution)
  • Yacht Spars
    Kumeu
    (Spar Manufacturer)
  • Hobsonville Marine Services Ltd
    Westpark Village
    ()
  • Roger Hil Design
    Panmure
    ()
  • Gulf Group Pine Harbour
    Beachlands
    (Brokerage)
  • Independent Riggers
    Whitford 2149
    (Marine Rigging)
  • Takapuna Grammar School
    Takapuna
    ()
  • EAL Electric
    Auckland
    (Marine Electronics)
  • Rig Pro
    Auckland CBD
    ()
  • Marine Metal fabrication
    Glenfield
    (All thingts in Marine Stainless)
  • Evolution Sails
    Matakana
    (Sail making)
  • SailGP Technologies Ltd
    Warkworth
    (Composite Builders)
  • Stevenson Engineering

    ()
  • Rutherford College
    Te Atatu Peninsula
    ()
  • Mitchells Marine Ltd
    Silverdale
    (Marine Cabinetmaking)
  • Massey High School
    Massey,Henderson
    (Gateway)
  • Allvo Marine Engineering
    Half Moon Bay
    ()
  • AHI Roofing Limited
    Glen Innes
    ()
  • Mikes Marine Centre
    Silverdale
    (Trailer Boat Rig Sales and Service)
  • Lloyd Stevenson Boatbuilders Ltd
    Botany
    (Composite & Wooden)
  • Inner Flow Technologies
    Silverdale
    ()
  • Hibiscus Marine Coatings
    Whangaparaoa
    (Painters)
  • Advanced Marine Spraypainting Ltd
    Hobsonville
    (Marine Painting)
  • MT Wellington Marina
    Mt Wellington
    ()
  • Holton Marine Ltd
    Auckland
    (Composite Boat builders)
  • Johnson Yachts International Ltd
    Highland Park, Howick
    (Composite & Wooden)
  • Leader Boat Builders
    Pakuranga/Panmure Basin
    (Traditional Wooden Boat Builder)
  • Protector Boats
    Mt Wellington, Auckland
    (Inflatable boat manufacture)
  • Sail Specialties
    North Harbour
    (Sail Maker)
  • Rees Foundary
    Glenfield
    (Marine Foundry)
  • Marine Xpress Limited
    Stanmore Bay
    (Marine Retailing)
  • Kiwi Marine & Leisure Ltd
    Manurewa
    (Outboard & Inflatable Servicing)
  • Custom Marine
    Victoria Street West
    (Marine Systems Engineering)
  • Aquatech Marine Ltd
    Panmure
    (Competitive Manufacturing)
  • Seagar Marine Services
    Milford
    (Marine Engineering)
  • O'Connor Marine & Electrical Ltd
    Totara park
    ()
  • Auckland Outboard Services
    Manukau, Auckland
    (Outboard & Inflatable Servicing)
  • Antipodean Yachts
    Silverdale
    (Wooden Boatbuilding)
  • Vessel Management Services Ltd
    Ponsonby
    (Marine refit specialists)
  • Manson Anchors Limited
    Lincoln North
    ()
  • West Auckland Marine Ltd
    Glenden
    (Trailer Boat Servicing)
  • Lees Delta Marine Ltd
    Takanini
    (Composite & Wooden)
  • Harkin Boatbuillding (2018) Ltd
    Whitford
    (Composite Sparmaking)
  • Kiwi Yachting Consultants Ltd
    Auckland
    (Inflatable boat manufacture)

Bay of Plenty

  • Tauranga Bridge Marina
    Mt. Maunganui
    ()
  • Te Puke High
    Te Puke
    ()
  • Sea Marine
    Whakatane
    (Power boat sales and service.)
  • Pachoud Yachts NZ Limited
    Tauranga
    ()
  • GT Marine & Alloy Services
    Whakatane
    (Aluminium boat builder)
  • Impact Fibreglass
    Tauranga
    (Composite)
  • Marine Reflections Limited
    Tauranga 3110
    (Boat building/ repairs and painting)
  • B.O.P. Marine Painting
    Otumoetai, Tauranga
    ()
  • Mt Maunganui Marine Limited
    Mt Maunganui
    ()
  • JCD Customs Ltd (t/aWhangamata Marine & Automotive 2019)
    Whangamata
    (Power boat repair shop)
  • Amvee Holdings Ltd
    Judea, Tauranga
    ()
  • Alloy Marine Ltd
    Tauranga
    (Aluminium Trailer)
  • Southern Ocean Marine Ltd
    Tauranga
    (Aluminium Mono Hull)
  • Surtees Boats Ltd
    Whakatane
    (Alloy Trailer Boats)
  • Lake Taupo Harbourmaster Internal Affairs Department
    Taupo
    ()
  • Master Tech Marine Ltd
    Tauranga
    ()
  • Mike McCormick Rigging Services
    Sulphur Point, Tauranga
    ()
  • Danny Pearce Boatbuilding Ltd
    Rotorua
    ()
  • Performance Yachts Marketing Ltd
    Sulphur Point
    ()
  • Western Work boats
    Tauranga
    (refit)
  • Ocean Sports Marine
    Whakatane 3120
    (Power boat sales and service.)
  • Russell Smith (t/a Torque Marine)
    Te Puke
    ()
  • Morphine Wake Boats Ltd
    Te Puke
    ()
  • Kozmo Enterprizes
    Tauranga
    ()
  • Farm Trail Marine
    Te Puke
    ()
  • Purekraft Boats Limited
    Mount Maunganui
    ()
  • Pauanui Marine & Engineering Limited
    Pauanui
    ()
  • NVPC Limited
    Ohope
    ()
  • Marra Marine Limited
    Sulphur Point, Tauranga
    (Boat building and repairs)
  • Composite Projects Limited
    Tauranga
    (Boatbuilding and repair)
  • Wizzo's Marine Services
    Tauranga
    ()
  • Te Runanga o Ngati Awa
    Whakatane
    ()
  • Sheetmetal Industries Limited
    Rotorua
    ()
  • Coro Boatbuilders
    Whitianga
    (Boat Builders)
  • Super Yacht Coatings International Ltd - Bay of Plenty
    Tauranga
    ()
  • Marine & Boating (BOP) Ltd
    Te Puke
    ()
  • Alloy Cats (NZ) Ltd
    Mt Maunganui
    ()
  • Challenger Boats (New Zealand) Ltd
    Mount Maunganui
    ()
  • Vickers Marine
    Bethlehem, Tauranga
    ()
  • Creative Canvas Ltd
    Tauranga
    ()
  • Special Marine Projects NZ Ltd
    Tauranga
    ()
  • Bridge Marina Travelift Ltd
    Tauranga Harbour Bridge Causeway
    ()
  • Pacific 7 Limited
    Tauranga
    ()
  • G&M Wallace Partnership
    Taupo
    ()
  • Burton Sails
    Tauranga
    ()
  • Tino Marine Ltd
    Papamoa Beach
    ()
  • Diesel Services NZ Ltd
    Mt Maunganui
    ()
  • Tauranga Marina
    Tauranga
    ()
  • Extreme Boats
    Whakatane
    ()
  • Whale Bay Marine Services
    Judea
    ()
  • Marine Park (2000) Ltd
    Tauranga 3143
    (Alloy Power Trailer)
  • Whangamata Boatworks Ltd
    Whangamata
    (Boat Builders)
  • Craig Marine Limited
    Paengaroa, Te Puke
    ()
  • Hawkins Marine Ltd
    Omokoroa
    (Alloy Boatbuilding)
  • The Boat Place Tauranga Ltd
    Tauranga
    (Marine sales,service and electrical)
  • Pilot Bay Boatbuilders
    Katikati
    ()
  • Kamper Komponents
    Katikati
    (Steel & Alloy Construction)
  • Ruahine
    Mt Maunganui
    (Composite Kayak manufacturing)
  • Hutcheson Boatbuilders (1993) Ltd
    Tauranga
    (Marine Systems Engineering)
  • Ocean Dynamics Ltd
    Tauranga
    (composite)
  • Bay Marine Electronics 2018 Ltd
    Tauranga 3110
    ()
  • Sportcraft Marine Limited
    Mt Maunganui
    (Outboard technician and power boat sales)
  • Rutherford Marine Electrical
    Tauranga
    (marine electrical)
  • Program Maintenance
    Mt Maunganui
    (Wood / Composite)
  • Tauranga Canvas Company Ltd
    Mt Maunganui
    ()
  • Bay Marine (2003) Ltd
    Tauranga
    (Marine sales,service and electyrical)
  • Conder Marine Ltd
    Papamoa
    ()
  • Structurflex Ltd
    Mt Maunganui
    ()
  • Saiwi Ltd
    Tauranga
    ()
  • Marinetech (Bay of Plenty)
    Tauranga
    (Marine electrical and service)
  • Peninsula Auto Electric and Marine
    Whitianga 3542
    (Marine E & E)

Canterbury

  • Looking on the bright side
    Fendalton
    ()
  • Scott Waterjet
    Winchester
    (Ali Boat Builder)
  • St. Bedes College
    Christchurch
    ()
  • Jet Boat Base
    Christchurch
    (Boat builder ali)
  • Jackson's Fibreglass Ltd
    Methven
    (Alloy Production Trailer Boats)
  • Hartz Marine
    Christchurch
    (aluminium)
  • Butler Marine LTD
    Christchurch
    (Retail)
  • Ramco Ltd
    Christchurch
    (aluminium boats)
  • Designline Bus Pacific Ltd
    Christchurch
    (Bus builder)
  • Fi-Glass Products Ltd
    Woolston
    (Composite trailer powerboats)
  • Ian Franklin Boatbuilders Ltd
    Woolston
    (Composite & Wood Custombuilt)
  • Sports Marine
    Phillipstown
    (Boat manufacture Sales ans service)
  • JKK Racing Kayaks
    Opawa
    (Wood/Marine Cabinetmaking)
  • Jet Junkies Ltd
    Lyttelton
    ()
  • Mainland Batteries
    Christchurch
    (Composite Boat builders)
  • Flow Kayaks 2017 Limited
    Wainoni
    ()
  • Reflex Products Ltd
    Eastgate
    (Composite trailer powerboats)
  • Icon Marine Manufacturing Ltd
    Rangiora
    ()
  • K2 Fibre Glass Doors
    Timaru
    (Composites)
  • Kolorful Kanvas Ltd
    Phillipstown
    ()
  • C W F Hamilton & Co Ltd - Marine Division
    Middleton
    ()
  • CSB Huntsman Boats
    Bromley
    ()
  • Canterbury Canvas & Upholstery
    Leeston
    ()
  • Drummond & Etheridge Ltd
    Ashburton
    ()
  • Patrick Auto Trimmers
    Christchurch
    ()
  • Hamilton Jet
    Middleton, Christchurch
    ()
  • Gracol Composites
    Christchurch
    (Composite)
  • Kwikkraft New Zealand
    North Canterbury Ch CH
    (Jet Boat Manufacture)
  • Davie Norris Boatbuilders Ltd
    Christchurch
    (Composite Custom Built)
  • Dynamic Composites
    Christchurch
    (Composites)
  • Peter M May Ltd
    Ashburton
    ()
  • The Composite Group
    Christchurch
    ()
  • Tissiman Marine
    Littlyton
    ()
  • Stark Brothers Ltd
    Lyttelton
    ()
  • Aeromarine Industries Ltd
    Washdyke
    (Composites)
  • Cresta Composites Ltd
    Harewood
    (Composite)
  • Dinghys and Outboards 2021 Limited
    Wigram
    ()
  • Tinwald Canvas & Upholstery
    Tinwald
    ()
  • Chris Farnley's Personal Watercraft Limited
    Christchurch
    ()
  • Westlander Jet Boats Limited
    Rangiora
    ()
  • Marintec (Timaru)
    Timaru 7942
    (Marine Electronic Technology)
  • Powerboat Centre
    Christchurch
    ()

Gisborne

  • Sonic Surf Craft
    Gisborne
    (Composite surf skis)
  • Total Fleet Solutions (2022) Ltd
    Makaraka
    ()
  • Harbour View Marine
    Gisborne
    (Power boat repair shop)
  • White Pointer Boats Ltd
    Gisborne
    (Alloy Trailer Boat)

Hawkes Bay

  • Pelorus Marine Enterprises Ltd
    Havelock
    (Alloy Boatbuilding)
  • Fan Blades Ltd.
    Hastings
    ()
  • Dickey Boats
    Napier
    (Boatbuilding and repair)
  • Charman Motor Trimmers & Upholsterers Ltd
    Napier
    ()
  • Sloans Ltd
    Waipukurau
    ()
  • Sunshade Group Ltd
    Hastings
    ()
  • Napier Auto Upholstery Ltd
    Napier
    ()
  • Machina Supply Co Limited
    Hastings
    ()
  • Firmans Marine Centre (1988) Limited
    Onekawa
    ()
  • Marine Maintenance & Engineering
    Napier
    ()
  • Napier Boys' High School
    Napier
    ()
  • Taradale High School
    Taradale
    ()
  • Pullar Upholstery Ltd
    Gisborne
    ()
  • Senator Boats 2017 Ltd
    Onekawa
    (Alloy Trailer Boats)
  • Hawkes Bay Trim and Canvas Ltd
    Mahora
    ()
  • Frost Fans New Zealand
    Hastings
    (Composite fan blade manufacturing)
  • Jason's Crown & Bridge Limited
    Napier
    ()
  • Concord Fibreglass Ltd
    Hastings
    ()
  • Hawkes Bay Marine (2016) Ltd
    Napier
    (Power boat repair shop)
  • SL Racing
    Napier
    ()
  • Tru-Tech Fibreglass Industries Limited
    Marewa
    ()
  • Havelock North High School
    Havelock North
    ()
  • Profile Boats 2008 Ltd
    Onekawa
    (Alloy BB/Production Trailer Boats)
  • Napier fibregalss
    Pandora, Napier
    (composites)

Manawatu-Wanganui

  • Auto Marine and Interiours
    Foxton
    (textiles)
  • Cullinane College
    Wanganui
    ()
  • Reel Marine
    Foxton
    (outboard service and repair)
  • Fibreform (NZ) Ltd
    Palmerston North
    (Composites)
  • Straitline Canvas
    Palmerston North
    (textiles)
  • Covaflex Ltd
    Longburn
    ()
  • Whanganui Boating Centre 2020 Ltd
    Whanganui
    ()
  • Coleman Marine & Performance
    Marton
    (Boat repair/Performance Engines)
  • Straitline Canvas Limited
    Palmerston North
    ()
  • PV Composites Ltd
    Whanganui
    ()
  • Canvasland Holdings Ltd
    Levin
    ()
  • Fibreglass Developments Ltd
    Feilding
    (Composites)

Marlborough

  • Beach Road Marine 2018
    Waikawa
    (Marine Engineering and supply)
  • MCG Limited
    Picton
    ()
  • Stanford Boatbuilders
    Havelock
    (Repair and Rebuild)
  • Ray MacGill Cabintemaker
    Blenheim
    ()
  • Evenkeel Marine Ltd
    Picton
    (Marine Engineering)
  • Allports Electrical
    Picton
    (Marine Electrical)
  • Hurricane Rigging
    Wellington
    (Rigging)
  • Marine & Outdoors Ltd
    Blenheim
    ()
  • Hilco Engineering
    Havelock
    (Marine Eng & Serv)
  • Waikawa Marina
    Picton, 7250
    (Marina)
  • Nai National Limited
    Nelson
    ()
  • Sounds Engineering
    Havelock
    (Marine Engineering)
  • Stormchaser Boats Ltd

    ()
  • Queen Charlotte College
    Picton
    (School)
  • Marlborough Outboard Dismantlers
    Blenheim
    (Trailer Boat Serv & Repair)
  • Vining Shipbrokers
    Picton
    ()
  • Katabatic Charters & Marine Limited
    Picton
    ()
  • Elite Refinishing Ltd
    Picton
    (Boat Build Paint Repair and Maintenance)
  • Westshore Marine Ltd
    Picton 7250
    (Boatbuild and Maintenance)
  • Sounds Shipwright Services
    Havelock
    (Boat Build Repair and Maintenance)
  • Port Marlborough NZ Ltd
    Picton
    (Marinas)
  • Richard Clausen BB Ltd
    Picton
    (Boat build and service)
  • KJL Sails
    Picton
    (Sailmaking)
  • Sounds Marine Services Limited
    Picton
    (Refit, Repair, Rebuild and Paint)
  • Havelock Slipway 2010 Ltd
    Havelock
    (Repaint & Repair)
  • Seafarer Marine Engineering Ltd
    Picton
    (Marine Systems Engineering)
  • Sanford Havelock Ltd
    Havelock
    (Engineering and Fleet Maintenance)
  • TCC Boats
    Picton
    (Boat Building)
  • Sam Edwards Boatbuilders
    Picton
    (Boat builder)
  • Weld Tech
    Havelock
    (Marine Engineering)
  • Boating Marlborough Ltd
    Picton
    (Trailer Boat Rig and Service)
  • Matt Boulton Engineering Ltd
    Blenheim
    (Composite Production Trailer Boats)
  • Franklins of Waikawa
    Picton
    (Boat build and service)
  • The Outboard Shop
    Stoke
    (Trailer Boat Rig Sales and Service)
  • Franklins on the Bay
    Picton
    (Boat build and service)
  • REM Ltd
    Havelock
    (Engineering)
  • Waves Electrical 2010 Ltd
    Picton
    (Marine Electrical)
  • Seatech Marine Ltd
    Picton
    (Marine Eng & Serv)
  • Bernard McManaway
    Picton
    (Boatbuilder)
  • Auto and Marine electrics, Marlborough
    Blenheim
    (Electrical)
  • Richmond Fibreglass 2007 Ltd
    Richmond
    (Composites)
  • Marine and Outdaoors
    Blenheim
    (Trailer Boat Rig Sales and Service)
  • Naiad Design
    Picton
    (RIB Design)
  • Aquaserv
    Havelock
    (Trailer Boat Rig Sales and Service)
  • Waikawa Marine & Rigging
    Picton
    (Metal Sparmaking/Marine Rigging)
  • David Skipper
    Havelock
    (Electrical)

Nelson-Tasman

  • Nelson College
    Nelson 7042
    (School)
  • NZ Coating Services Limited
    Port Nelson
    (Boat Paint)
  • Oceantech
    Nelson 7010
    (Commercial Boat Design)
  • Jennex Painting
    Nelson
    (Commercial boat paint and signage)
  • ACE Engineering DNA Boats
    Nelson
    (Alloy Boatbuilding and Design)
  • TBM Nelson Ltd
    Richmond
    (Trailer Boat Rig Sales and Service)
  • Haven Pleasureboats Nelson
    Nelson 7011
    (Trailer Boat Serv & Repair)
  • Heavy Diesel Golden Bay Ltd
    Tasman, Takaka
    ()
  • Allspec Ltd
    Port Nelson
    (Composite BB and Refit/Maintenance)
  • Nelson Shade Solutions
    Nelson
    (Upholstery)
  • Golden Bay Shade - Upholstery - PVC
    Takaka
    (Industrial Textiles)
  • NZ Boat Sales
    Nelson
    (Brokerage)
  • Quantum Sails
    Nelson
    (Sail Making)
  • Tasman Design Manufacture Ltd
    Tasman
    ()
  • Marahau Marine Services
    Marahau
    (Trailer Boat Rig Sales and Service)
  • Talleys
    Nelson
    (Fishing Fleet MSE)
  • Entech
    Nelson
    (Marine Engineering)
  • Mobile Mechanical
    Takaka
    (Mobile Motor Technicians)
  • Motueka High School
    Motueka
    ()
  • Bays Boating
    Motueka
    (Sales and Service Trailer Powerboats)
  • Trafalgar Painting Company
    Port Nelson
    (Marine painters)
  • McBride Design
    Nelson
    (Designer)
  • Doyle Sails Nelson
    Nelson
    (Sail Maker)
  • H & M Developments Ltd
    Richmond
    (Engineering)
  • Ropetek Limited
    Nelson
    (Marine Rigging)
  • Diverse Engineering
    Nelson
    (Refit & Repairs Commercial)
  • The Outbard Shop
    Stoke
    (Outboard Sales and Service)
  • Totally Boating
    Nelson
    (Chandlery/Boat Sales)
  • Nelson Marina
    Nelson
    (Marina)
  • Aimex Limited
    Port Nelson
    (Commercial workboat build and maintenance)
  • Dickson Marine (Refits) Ltd
    Port Nelson
    (Composite & Wooden)
  • Ben Lee
    Wakefield
    ()
  • Optimum Promotions Ltd T/A NZ Boat Sales
    Nelson
    ()
  • Rai Engineering & Manufacturing
    Nelson
    (Engineering)
  • Waitapu Engineering Ltd
    Takaka 7110
    (Trailer Boat and Engineering)
  • Tasman Canvas Ltd
    Motueka
    (Industrial Textiles)
  • DNA Boats (t/a Ace Engineering)
    Nelson
    ()
  • Murton's Timbercraft
    Nelson
    (Wooden Boat build and Restoration)
  • Port Motueka Marine Services Ltd
    Motueka
    (Refit and Repair)
  • Rzoska Engineering Electrical Solutions
    Nelson
    (Electrical)
  • Andy B Engineering Design works Ltd
    Wakefield
    ()
  • Transport & Marine Covers Limited
    Nelson
    ()
  • Seamaster Marine (2006) Ltd
    Port Nelson
    (Alloy & M E & E I)
  • Wave Break RIBS
    Nelson
    (Alloy/RIB Manufacturers)
  • Electronic Navigation Ltd, Nelson
    Nelson
    ()
  • Osprey Boats Ltd
    Port Nelson
    (Alloy Boatbuilders semi- production)
  • Nelson Reliance Engineering Ltd
    Nelson
    (Alloy)
  • NELMAC Nelson Marina
    Port Nelson
    (Marina)

Northland

  • Far North Holdings Limited
    Opua
    (Marina and Hardstand)
  • Norsand Boat Yard
    Whangarei
    (Wood/Composite)
  • Marine Services Riverside Ltd
    Whangarei
    (Composite & Wooden)
  • Canvas and Covers Whangarei Limited
    Whangarei
    ()
  • Circa Marine and Industrial Ltd
    Whangarei
    (Alloy Boat Building, MSE, Marine Cabinet)
  • Peter Thompson Consulting
    Warkworth
    (Boatbuilding and Engineering)
  • Melness Partnership
    Tamaterau, Whangarei
    ()
  • Whangarei Marine Services Ltd
    Whangarei 0140
    ()
  • Freight Fish
    Whangarei
    (Composite BB & Eng Systems)
  • Hansen Marine Ltd
    Dargaville
    ()
  • Ashby's Boatyard
    Bay of Islands
    (Boat build and service)
  • Northland Spars and Rigging
    Bay of Islands
    (Rigging & Metal Sparmakers)
  • Marsden Cove Boatbuilders Ltd
    Marsden Point
    (Boatbuilders Hardstand)
  • Oceania Marine Refit Services
    Whangarei
    ()
  • TC Marine Ltd
    Ruakaka
    ()
  • Whangaroa Marina
    Whangaroa
    (Marina)
  • Kerikeri Cruising Club Inc.
    Kerikeri
    (Marina)
  • Custom Alloy Marine Limited
    Whangarei
    ()
  • Bay of Islands Marina
    Bay of Islands
    (Marina and Hardstand)
  • Bluefix Marine Limited
    Opua
    (Boat build and service)
  • Qualicraft Ltd
    Matakana
    ()
  • Cater Marine
    Bay of Islands
    (Chandlery)
  • Marine Solutions Northland Limited
    Opua
    ()
  • Port Whangarei Marine Centre
    PO Box 840 Whangarei
    (Refit Service Repair/Marine Painting)
  • Bus Air
    R D 1, Ruakaka
    (Electrical & Electronic)
  • Marsden Maritime Holdings Ltd
    Ruakaka
    (Marina Operations)
  • Cade Baillie Boatbuilder
    Whangarei
    ()
  • Clark Boats
    Paihia 247
    (Alloy trailer power boats)
  • Opua Boatbuilders Ltd
    Opua
    ()
  • Peter Lord Enterprises
    Kerikeri
    ()
  • Tutukaka Slipway
    Tutukaka
    (Boat maintenance)
  • Kamo Outboards Limited
    Kamo
    ()
  • Aniwaniwa High School
    Kaitaia
    ()
  • Laurenson Marine
    Kaitaia
    (Trailer Boat Rig and Service)
  • The Woodshed
    Whangarei
    (Traditional Wooden Boat Builder)
  • JB Marine
    Opua
    (Marine Engineering)
  • Tutukaka Marina Management Trust
    Whangarei
    (Marina)
  • Regal Plus Joinery Ltd
    Whangarei
    ()
  • Makaira Boats
    Kerikeri 0295
    (Alloy Boat Designer & Builder)
  • Northland Honda
    Kerikeri
    (Trailer Boat Rig Sales and Service)
  • Shane Batten Electrical
    Whangarei
    (Electrical)
  • MEC Marine
    Auckland
    (painting/ refit superyacht)
  • Sails Connections
    Kaitaia
    (Charter boat and build)
  • Pilkington Boats Ltd
    Mangawhai
    (Boat Builders/Service Repairs.)
  • Kaitaia College
    Kaitaia
    (School)
  • Seapower 2006 Ltd
    Opua
    (Marine Engineering)
  • Northland Ferries Limited
    Opua
    (Marine Systems Engineering)
  • McKay Ltd
    Whangarei
    (Marine Electrical)
  • Edlin Marine Ltd
    Matakohe
    (Composite and Wooden BB & Refit)
  • Northland Composites Limited
    Kerikeri
    ()
  • Prowler Catamarans Ltd
    Whangarei
    (Boat Building Repairs)
  • Pacific Marine Boatbuilders Ltd
    Whangarei
    (Boat Building Repairs)
  • New Zealand Yachts Ltd
    Whangarei
    (Ship Building)
  • Kerikeri High School
    Kerikeri
    (School)
  • MarineXpress
    Warkworth
    (Retail)
  • Northland Spars and Rigging (2009) Limited
    Bay of Islands
    (Alloy Boat Builders)
  • Dockland 5
    Whangarei
    (repairs maintenance and operational)
  • Blackdog Cat 2016 Ltd
    Whangarei
    (Alloy Production Trailer Boat Builder)
  • NorthTec
    Whangarei
    (Training provider)
  • Infracom
    Whangarei
    (Marine Electrical & Electronics)
  • Oceania Interiors Ltd
    Whangarei
    ()
  • Arctic Enterprises Limited (Northland Marine Contractors)
    Hikurangi
    ()
  • SB Electrical
    Ruakaka
    (Electrical)
  • Alloy Stainless & Marine Ltd
    Whangarei
    (Stainless Fabrication & Repairs)
  • Stanley Marine
    Whangarei
    (retail)
  • Pacific Motor Yachts
    Whangarei
    (Naval Architects)
  • Warren Hay Marine
    Whangarei
    (Boat sales and service)
  • Shipco 360
    Whangarei
    (Boat Builders/Service Repairs.)
  • Zego
    Waipu
    (Rotational Plastic Moulding Sports Boats)
  • Marsden Cove Marinas Ltd
    Ruakaka
    (Marina Management)
  • North Sails, Bay of Islands
    Opua
    (Sailmaking)
  • Chirs Bartlett BB
    Kerikeri
    ()
  • Te Kura Correspondence School
    n/a
    ()
  • Palmer Canvas
    Whangarei
    (Marine canvas)
  • Total Engineering
    Opua
    (Engineering)
  • D C McInnes Contracting
    Bay of Islands
    (Marine Cabinetry)
  • All Marine (Whangarei)
    Whangarei
    (Marine Retail)
  • Dargavllie High Cshool
    Dargaville
    ()
  • Otamatea HS
    Maungaturoto
    (Secondary School)
  • Moana Nui
    Whangarei
    (Composite Boats and components)
  • Worx4U Limited
    Ngunguru
    ()
  • Open Ocean Marine Ltd
    Whangarei
    ()
  • Fairline Marine Painters Ltd
    Onerahi
    ()
  • Mangonui CC
    Mangonui
    (Yacht Club)
  • Alan Winch
    Awanui
    (Boatbuilder)
  • Marine Electrics, Opua 2012
    Opua
    (Marine Electric)
  • Pacific Gloss (2005) Ltd
    Whangarei
    (Marine Painting)
  • Bay of Islands College
    Kawakawa
    (School)
  • Harbourside Boat Works
    Whangarei
    (Haulout Servicing Repairs)
  • Outboard Pro
    Whangarei
    ()
  • Guthrie Bowron
    Whangarei 0112
    ()
  • Marine North Limited
    Whangarei
    (Boat Sales/Retail/Servicing)
  • Marine And Industrial Rebuilds Ltd
    Whangarei
    ()
  • Ocean Cruising Tenders
    Bay of Islands
    (Tenders)
  • Undercover Canvas
    Whangarei
    (Sail repairs & Boat Covers)
  • Honda Marine Dargaville
    Dargaville
    ()
  • Specialist Marine Interiors Ltd
    Whangarei
    (Marine Cabinet Making)
  • J B Marine Ltd
    Paihia 0200
    (Wood / Composite Custom Built)
  • Fibreglass Concepts Ltd
    P.O Box 11002,Whangarei
    (Composite)
  • Yacht Services
    Opua
    (Boatbuilding)
  • G T Marine Painting
    R D 1, Kaeo
    (Composite Boat builders)
  • C Partridge Yachts Ltd
    Kerikeri
    (Composite / Wood Custom Built)
  • Northland Contract Boatbuilders Ltd
    Whangarei
    (Composite & Wooden)
  • Propeller-Tech Marine Limited
    Whangarei
    ()
  • OMS Opua Marine Services
    Bay of Islands
    (Composite Super Yachts)
  • BBS Timber
    Portland
    (Supplier)
  • Twenty 20 Marine Ltd
    Ruakaka
    ()
  • Northland Inflatables 2011 Ltd
    Whangarei
    (Trailer Boat Sales/ Inflat/ Servicing)
  • Yacht Systems Ltd
    Kerikeri
    (Marine Systems Engineering)
  • Fabric Structures Ltd
    Whangarei
    ()
  • Bream Bay College
    Ruakaka
    (Gateway)
  • Lees Boatbuilders Ltd
    Warkworth
    (Wood & Composite Custom Built)
  • JHC Shade by Design Ltd
    Whangarei
    ()
  • Bartlett Marine Ltd
    Waipapa
    (Composite & Wood Launches)
  • Gulf Group Marine Brokers
    Whangarei
    ()
  • Shipco Marine Constructors Ltd
    Whangarei
    (Steel)
  • Kerikeri Composites
    Waipapa
    (Composite components)
  • Phoenix Motorhomes Ltd
    Hururu Falls
    (Composites)
  • Coast Shipwright Services Ltd
    Wellsford 0974
    (Wooden BB & Restoration)
  • Jeff Cook Boatbuilder
    Opua
    (Classic Yacht Repair & Maintenance)
  • F.N.P Training Ltd
    Kerikeri
    (Work Mentoring)
  • Wiltons Garage and Marine
    Mangonui
    (Trailer Boat Rig and Service)
  • Doyle Sails Northland
    Whangarei
    (Sail makers)
  • Multi Task Holdings Ltd
    Onerahi
    (Rigging)
  • Blair Boats Ltd
    Kerikeri
    (Wood/Comp BB)
  • Marine & Engineering Supplies Ltd
    One Tree Point
    ()
  • Whangarei Boys' High School
    Whangarei
    ()
  • Jackson Brown Motors Ltd
    Mangawhai
    (Trailer Boat Rig and Service)
  • BMarine
    Whangarei 0112
    (Marine Serivce and Repairs)
  • Whangarei Dry Cleaning Co Ltd
    Whangarei
    ()
  • Cove Marine
    Marsden Cove
    (Marine Eng & Serv)
  • Tangaroa Marine Fabrication Ltd
    Whangarei
    ()
  • Select Manufacturing Industries Group Ltd
    Whangarei
    ()
  • Northland Port Corporation NZ Ltd
    Whangarei
    (Marina Management)
  • Rodney Marine Ltd
    Warkworth
    (Power Boat Sales & Service)
  • Keri Composites Ltd
    Kerikeri
    ()
  • Northland Boating Centre (2010) Limited
    Warkworth
    (Dealer/Retailer)
  • Bay of Islands Yamaha
    Bay of Islands
    (Power Boat Sales and Service)
  • Doyle Sails, Opua
    Opua
    (Canvas and Upholstery)
  • Knight Engineering & Marine
    Kaitaia
    (Marine Eng & Serv Alloy BB)
  • Maxcraft Northland
    Kaiwaka
    ()
  • Easy Marine Services Ltd
    Opua, Bay of Islands
    ()
  • Trans Marine Pro NZ 2015
    Bay of Islands
    (Energy Specialists)

Otago

  • Joel Lamason (Sole Trader)
    Queenstown
    ()
  • Sirocco Fishing Charters
    Moeraki 9482
    (Boat Service Repairs.)
  • Scott Fibreglass
    Mosgeil
    (Custom Fibreglass)
  • Dunstan High School
    Alexandra
    ()
  • Jet Works Engineering Limited
    Queenstown
    ()
  • Thunder Jet
    Queenstown
    (Jet Boat Service Repairs & Watertaxi services)
  • Glenavy Marine
    Glenavy
    (Trailer Boat Servicing)
  • gillies metaltech
    Oamaru 9400
    (marine parts)
  • South City Marine 2000 Ltd
    South Dunedin
    (Trailer Boat Sales/ Inflat/ Servicing)
  • Ian Gunion Boatbuilder
    Abbotsford, Dunedin
    (Trailer Boat Builder)
  • Dunedin Marine Centre
    South Dunedin
    (Trailer Boat Sales/ Inflat/ Servicing)
  • Highcliff Trading Co Ltd
    Dunedin
    (Marine Retail)
  • Carey's Bay Marine Services Limited
    Carey's Bay, Dunedin
    (Boat Building Repairs/Slipway)
  • Galleon Woodcraft Ltd
    Karitane
    (Wooden Boatbuilding)
  • river craft
    Alexandra
    ()
  • Shotover Jet Ltd
    Queenstown 9348
    (Jet Boat Operation Service/ Repairs.)
  • mayfair pools
    Cromwell
    (Composites)
  • WattCraft
    Dunedin
    (Ali Jet Boat Builder)
  • Evolution Marine
    South Dunedin 9018
    (Alloy Boatbuilding/Marine jobbing repairs)
  • Toko Trailers Ltd
    Milton
    (Boat Trailer building & services)
  • Marine Motorhome
    Dunedin
    (Marine Retail Boat Servicing)
  • Otago Marine
    South Dunedin
    (Marine Retail Boat Servicing)
  • KJet (Kawerau Jets), Queenstown
    Queenstown
    (Marine Engineering Service and Repairs)
  • Peak Marine
    Wanaka
    (Alloy Boatbuilding/Marine jobbing repairs)
  • Hillside rail
    Dunedin
    (Composites)
  • D.G. Engineering Ltd
    Sawyers Bay
    (Boat Service Repairs.)
  • Renagade Boats Ltd
    Green Isld Bay, Dunedin
    (Trailer Boat Builder & Servicing)
  • Go Jets Wanaka Ltd
    Lakeside Rd, Wanaka 9382
    (Jet Boat Service Repairs. Operators)
  • Matukituki River Journeys
    Wanaka 9305
    (Jet Boat Service Repairs. Operators)
  • Hydro Marine Ltd
    Alexandra
    (Alloy Production Trailer Boats)
  • South Seas Marine
    Dunedin
    ()
  • Boat Repairs Otago Ltd
    South Dunedin
    ()
  • NZBoats
    Dunedin
    (Composite Boat Builder)
  • Otago Marine Electrical
    Dunedin
    (Marine Electrical & Electronic servicing)
  • Drummond and Etheridge(Oamaru)
    Oamaru 9400
    (Marine Systems Engineering)
  • Oamaru Marine
    Oamaru 9400
    ()
  • The Yacht Shop
    McAndrew Bay, Dunedin
    (Topa dingy sales & Boat Repairs)
  • McFarlane Fibreglass
    Dunedin
    (Industrial & Marine Composites)
  • Alexcraft Boats Ltd
    Mosgeil, Dunedin 9024
    (Custom Jet Boat Fab)
  • Navcom Electronics
    South Dunedin
    (Marine navigation Install/repair)
  • House Boats New Zealand Ltd
    Dunedin
    (Boat Builders/Service Repairs.)
  • Vincent holdings
    Alexandra
    (Boat Service Repairs.)
  • Covermarq
    Dunedin
    (Marine canvas)
  • GWD Motor Group Queenstown
    Frankton, Queenstown
    ()
  • Allan Ashworth Fibreglass
    Caversham, Dunedin
    (Boat Service Repairs.Fibreglass)
  • edge Motorsport
    cromwell
    (Marine Retail & Distribution)
  • Advanced Fibreglass 2008 ltd
    South Dunedin
    (Custom Fibreglass)
  • Seahouse Boats Ltd
    Dunedin
    (Alloy Boatbuilding)
  • Moeraki Fishing Charters
    Moeraki
    (Boat Service Repairs.)
  • motorhome and marine
    Dunedin
    (Trailer boat service)
  • dg engineering
    Dunedin
    (Marine Systems Engineering)
  • McFarlanes Fibreglass Engineering
    Dunedin
    (Composite launches)
  • Mortimer Auto & Marine
    Oamaru 9400
    (Trailer Boat Servicing)
  • Rae Line Boats
    Swannanoa
    (Composite Production Trailer Boats)
  • Southern Boats Limited
    Mosgiel
    (Alloy Trailer Boats)
  • Karitane Charters
    Karitane
    (Diesel & Boat Service Repairs.)
  • Gold Fields jet
    Alexandra
    (Jet Boat Service Repairs.)
  • Red 1 Fabrication
    Mosgeil, Dunedin
    (Trailer Boat Builder)
  • Wilkin River Jets
    Makarora, Wanaka
    (Jet Boat Service Repairs.)
  • KJet (Kawarau Jets)
    Queenstown
    (Boat Service Repairs.)
  • Harbour Fish
    Sawyers Bay,Port Chalmers, Dunedin
    (Boat Service Repairs.)
  • Greentank Environmental Engineering
    South Dunedin
    (Plastic/Composite)
  • Datum Engineering
    Souh City, Dunedin
    (Trailer Boat Builder & Servicing)
  • Read Marine
    Kitchener Street, Dunedin
    (Marine Retail Boat Servicing)
  • McLay Boats Ltd
    Milton
    (Alloy boat builders)
  • Hampden Mechanical
    Hampden
    (Marine servicing)
  • PDS Marine
    Green Island,South Dunedin
    (Jet Boat Service Repairs.)
  • Marintec (Dunedin)
    Green Isld Bay, Dunedin
    (Marine Electronic Technology)
  • Aquila Boats Limited
    Mosgiel
    (Composite Boat Builder)

Overseas

  • Musket Cove Marina
    Island
    (Marina)
  • S/Y Globana M
    Roadtown, Tortola, BVI
    ()
  • Double Haven Limited
    Hong Kong
    ()
  • Asco Motors
    Lautoka
    (System engineers)
  • Metalcraft Ltd

    ()
  • Dover Marine
    Lautoka
    (Marine Surveyors & Consultants)
  • Adventure Marine
    Lautoka
    (Fibre Glass boats and repairs)
  • LAL's Boatbuilders
    Lautoka
    (Fibre Glass boats and repairs)
  • Baobab Marine
    Denarau Marina
    (Boat Building and repairs)
  • Nova Scotia Boatbuilders Association
    Halifax, NS B3S 1B5, Canada
    (NSBA)
  • Cobra Boats & Marine Engineering
    Nadi Airport, FiJi
    (Alloy Trailer boats and Bigger)

Southland

  • Skippers Canyon Jet Ltd
    Queenstown 9300
    (Boat Service Repairs.)
  • Diesel Zone
    Wanaka
    (Diesel & Boat Service Repairs.)
  • McKenzie Marine & Mackraft Ltd
    Bluff, Invercargill 9842
    ()
  • Aurora College
    Invercargill
    ()
  • Northern Southland College
    Lumsden
    ()
  • Te Anau Marine
    Te Anau 9640
    (Trailer Boat Serivce and Repairs)
  • The Boat Shed Wanaka Limited
    Wanaka
    (Trailer Boat Sales/ Inflat/ Servicing)
  • Kiwi Engineering & Marine Limited
    West Invercargill
    ()
  • St. Peter's College
    Gore
    (Gateway students)
  • Fibreglass South Limited
    Invercargill
    ()
  • Port Maintenance
    PO Box 46, Bluff, Invercargill 9842
    (Boat Building & Repairs)
  • Fiordland Marine Ltd
    Te Anau
    ()
  • Steve's Marine
    Cromwell
    (Boat Service Repairs.)
  • Oxbow Ltd
    Queenstown
    ()
  • Torque Marine Ltd
    Wanaka
    (Boat Sales/Retail/Servicing)
  • Arrow Auto & Marine Ltd
    Queenstown
    (Marine Serivce and Repairs)
  • Sheet Metalcraft Ltd
    Invercargill
    ()
  • Queenstown Marine
    Frankton, Queenstown
    (Trailer Boat Serivce and Repairs)
  • RealNZ Limited
    Queenstown 9300
    (Refit Service & Repair)
  • Steve Gooding Marine
    Invercargill
    (Trailer Boat Serivce and Repairs)
  • Keelowcraft Boats Limited
    Gore
    ()
  • MW Marine Limited
    Wanaka 9305
    ()
  • Tokomairiro High
    Milton
    ()
  • Kiwi Kraft
    Invercargill
    (Production Alloy Trailer Boats)
  • Frews Marine Ltd
    Invercargill
    (Alloy Production Trailer Boats)
  • James Hargest College
    Invercargill
    ()
  • Dart River Jet
    Glenorchy
    (Boat Service Repairs.)
  • NZ Composite Tech Ltd
    Cromwell
    (Custom Fibreglass manufacturing)
  • Aparima College
    Riverton
    ()
  • Southland Boys' High School
    Invercargill
    (Gateway Trainee's)
  • Aqualine Boats
    Invercargill
    (Alloy Boats)
  • Waihola Mechanical & Marine
    Waihola
    (Trailer Boat Servicing)
  • NMG Limited (t/a Gough Bros)
    Invercargill
    ()
  • Winton Auto Marine Upholstery
    Winton
    (Marine Canvas covers & Canopies)
  • Wanaka Wooden Boats
    Makarora, Wanaka
    (Boat Service Repairs.)
  • Wanaka Marine (2003) Limited
    Wanaka
    (Boat Sales/Retail/Servicing)
  • Pleasure & Marine Ltd
    Invercargill
    (Marine Retail)
  • Marine & General Engineering
    Alexandra
    (Marine Engineering Service and Repairs)
  • Alloy Marine Products Ltd
    West Invercargill
    ()
  • Verdon College
    Invercargill 9840
    ()
  • Stabicraft Marine Ltd
    Invercargill
    (Alloy Trailer Powerboats)
  • Vexus Upholstery Ltd
    Invercargill
    ()
  • Image Boats Ltd
    Invercargill
    (Alloy Boat builders/Service & Repairs)
  • Osborn Engineering
    Bluff 9814
    (Marine Engineering Service and Repairs)
  • FI Innovations Ltd
    Invercargill
    (Composites)
  • Avon Engineering & Mechanical Limited
    Gore
    (Alloy Production Trailer Boats)
  • Southern Ocean Safety Equipment Ltd
    Bluff
    ()
  • TKO Engineering & Fabrication
    Clifton, Invercargill, 9812
    ()
  • Inders Marineland Ltd
    Gore
    (Marine Retail Boat Servicing)
  • Tallon Marine Ltd
    Wanaka
    (Design/Manufacture Marine fittings)
  • 3D Marine
    Glenorchy
    (Boat CAD Desingers/Builders)
  • Gough Bros Ltd
    P.O Box 572,Invercargill
    (Marine Painting)
  • Noel Henderson Fibreglassing Ltd
    Timaru
    ()
  • lamason Sole Trader
    Queenstown
    (Marine refit specialists)
  • Spect Performance Ltd
    Stewart Island
    ()
  • Arc Alloy Ltd
    Invercargill
    ()
  • Trev Terry Marine Ltd (South)
    Invercargill
    ()
  • Marine South (2017) Ltd
    Invercargill
    (TB Rigging & Services)
  • Greymouth High School

    ()
  • Custom Canvas & Watsons Saddlery Ltd
    Invercargill
    ()
  • Ingenuity Engineering Ltd
    Winton
    (Custom Jet Boat Builder)
  • Wanaka River Journeys
    Wanaka 9305
    (Jet Boat Service Repairs. Operators)

Taranaki

  • Warner Construction Ltd
    Waitara
    ()
  • Inglewood High School
    Inglewood
    ()
  • Hewitt's Motorcycles
    Dannevirke
    (outboard service and repair)
  • R J Martin Painters
    New Plymonth
    ()
  • West Coast Marine
    Bell Bolck
    (Trailer boat service)
  • Spotswood College
    New Plymouth
    ()
  • Eagle Automotive
    New Plymouth
    ()
  • Tasman Marine
    Moturoa
    ()
  • Reumers Trim & Upholstery Ltd
    New Plymouth
    ()
  • Taranaki Marine Tech Ltd
    Brixton
    ()
  • Agritech Engineering Ltd T/A Hotter Engineering
    Eltham
    ()
  • tasmarine
    New Plymouth
    (Trailer boat service)
  • Fitzroy Engineering Group Ltd
    New Plymouth
    (Alloy Super Yachts)
  • Fiber fix
    New Plymouth
    (Composite components and repair)
  • Armatec Environmental Ltd
    Fitzroy
    (Composites)
  • Fitzroy Yachts Ltd
    New Plymouth
    ()
  • new zealand helicopters
    New Plymouth
    (Composites)
  • Normanby Fibreglass
    Hawera 4640
    ()

Unknown



  • ()


  • ()


  • ()


  • ()


  • ()


  • ()


  • ()


  • ()


  • ()
  • Melville High School

    ()
  • NZMACITO

    ()


  • ()
  • Unknown

    ()


  • ()
  • Orewa College

    ()


  • ()


  • ()


  • ()
  • Trident High School

    ()
  • Young Electrical Ltd

    ()
  • Whangaparaoa College

    ()
  • MAST

    ()
  • ]

    ()


  • ()


  • ()


  • ()


  • ()
  • Pakuranga College

    ()


  • ()


  • ()
  • Wanganui High

    ()


  • ()
  • New Plymouth Boys' High School

    ()


  • ()


  • ()


  • ()


  • ()


  • ()


  • ()


  • ()


  • ()


  • ()


  • ()


  • ()


  • ()


  • ()


  • ()
  • Vomo Resort Fiji

    ()


  • ()


  • ()


  • ()


  • ()


  • ()


  • ()


  • ()
  • YJ Industries

    ()


  • ()


  • ()


  • ()


  • ()


  • ()

Waikato

  • 4wd Fibreglass
    Hamilton
    (Composite components)
  • Hillcrest High School
    Hamilton
    ()
  • Geltime Composites
    Motumaoho
    (composites)
  • Laguna Pools NZ Ltd
    Rotokauri
    ()
  • Fibre Prospec-s Ltd
    Hamilton
    ()
  • K & J Philpott Ltd
    Cambridge
    (Boatbuilding and repair)
  • Paeroa Upholstery Ltd
    Paeroa
    ()
  • Coverup Auto & Marine Upholstery Limited
    Taupo
    ()
  • Ngati Awa
    Whakatane
    ()
  • Allenco Marine Ltd
    Matamata
    ()
  • Heavy Electrical
    Coromandel
    (Marine E & E)
  • Narellan Pools (NZ) Pty Limited
    Frankton
    ()
  • Waikato Marine Composites
    Raglin
    ()
  • Huka Falls Jet
    Taupo
    ()
  • Sport Craft Boats
    Morrinsville
    (Boat Sales)
  • Mercury Bay Marine
    Whitianga 3542
    (Outboard Service and Repair)
  • Marine Power Systems Ltd
    Thames
    ()
  • Lifestyle Yachts Ltd
    Pipiroa, Ngatea
    (Marine Systems Engineering)
  • FC Boats
    Hamilton
    (Alloy Trailer boats)
  • Action Lab Ltd
    Hamilton
    ()
  • Pinnacle Boat Works Ltd
    Whitianga
    ()
  • Mike Shaw Fiberglass
    Hamilton
    (composites)
  • Janmor Technology Limited
    Morrinsville
    ()
  • Fish City (Hamilton)
    Frankton
    ()
  • kings marine
    Hamilton
    (Trailer boat service)
  • Nautique NZ Ltd
    Horotiu
    ()
  • Admiral Boats
    Hamilton
    ()
  • Everyman Boats Ltd
    Frankton
    ()
  • Mecury Bay School
    Whitianga
    ()
  • Mercury Bay School
    Whitianga
    ()
  • Paeroa Marine & Cycle Centre Ltd
    Paeroa
    (Outboard shop)
  • Marinetech (Waikato Thames Valley)
    Cambridge
    (Trailer boat service)
  • Magnum Marine Ltd
    Taupara, Taupo
    ()
  • Vickers Aircraft
    Hamilton
    (Composites)
  • Morrinsville Alloy Services
    Morrinsville
    (Metal Boat Builder)
  • Peninsula Mobile Marine
    Whitianga
    ()
  • Pacific Aerospace
    Hamilton
    (Aircraft Manufacture/fitout)
  • Kiwi Fibre Product
    Hillcrest Hamilton
    ()
  • Master Trim Ltd
    Hamilton
    ()
  • FS Group Ltd
    Tuakau
    ()
  • Workboat Pro Ltd
    RD 1, Whitianga
    ()
  • Kopu Marine
    Thames
    (Hardstand & Engineering)
  • Brown Marine Pleasure Craft Ltd
    Hamilton
    ()
  • Hawkes Bay Motorcycles Ltd
    Taupo
    ()
  • Rollos Marine
    Hamilton
    (Trailer boat service)
  • Peninsula Marine Ltd
    Thames
    ()
  • SevenSeas Marine Ltd
    Hamilton
    ()
  • T A Boat Shed ( McLeod Sheet Metal Products )
    Hamilton
    (Metal Boat Builder)
  • Paeroa College
    Paeroa
    ()
  • Te Awamutu College
    Te Awamutu
    ()
  • Waikato Milking Systems NZ Limited
    Hamilton
    (Composite manufacturer)
  • Fargo Boats
    Hamilton
    ()
  • M4 Marine
    Hamilton
    ()
  • Composite Components
    Huntly
    ()
  • Maxcraft New Zealand Ltd
    Hamilton
    (Metal Boat Builder)
  • Whangamata Marina
    Whangamata
    (Marina)
  • John Spence Marine Services
    Te Awamutu
    (Trailer boat service)
  • Hamilton Boys' High School
    Hamilton
    ()
  • Fully Equipped Ltd
    Te Rapa, Hamilton
    ()
  • Ngaruawahia High School
    Ngaruawahia
    ()
  • St. John's College
    Hamilton
    ()
  • G Marine
    Hamilton
    (Trailer boat service)
  • H G Leach
    Paeroa
    ()
  • MS Fibreglass
    Hamilton
    (Composite components)
  • Mastercraft Boats NZ
    Hamilton
    (Wake Board boat dealer/service)
  • Huntly College
    Huntly
    ()
  • Whangamata Woodworks
    Whangamata
    (Composite boat building and repairs)
  • Marco Boats Ltd
    Morrinsville
    (Alloy Boats)
  • JS Design 2021 Ltd
    Paeroa
    ()
  • Andrew Fink Marine
    Hamilton
    (Composite & Wood Custombuilt)
  • Just Fairings
    Hamilton
    (Bike Fairing Fibreglass)
  • Kiwi International Rowing Skiffs Ltd
    Cambridge
    (Composite boats)
  • Black Pearl Fibreglass Ltd
    Te Rapa
    (Composite Trailer Boats)
  • Blue Water Marine Services Ltd
    Whitianga
    (Alloy)
  • Fuse 50 Ltd

    ()
  • Hamilton Canvas (2005) Ltd
    Hamilton
    ()
  • Matcraft
    Rukuhia
    (Marine Systems Engineering)
  • Pacific Coast Marine & Diesel
    Whitianga
    (Marine Systems Engineering)
  • Buccaneer Pleasure Craft Ltd
    Te Rapa
    (Composite trailer powerboats)
  • Fibre Forces NZ Ltd ( Sea Force Boats )
    Hamilton
    (Composite boats)
  • Whitianga Marina
    Whitianga
    ()
  • John L Erkkila
    Hamilton
    (Alloy Boatbuilding)
  • Matamata Marine
    Matamata
    (Power boat repair shop)
  • H & M Pascoe Boatbuilders
    Whitianga
    (Composites)
  • Whitianga Marine Centre 2018 Ltd
    Whitianga
    (Engine Repairs boat sales)
  • Duncan's Canvas Ltd
    Hamilton
    ()
  • Tristram Marine Limited
    Hamilton
    (Composite trailer powerboats)
  • Tidd Ross Todd Limited
    Te Rapa
    (Composites)
  • T A Boat Shed
    Frankton
    (Alloy Boatbuilding)

Wellington

  • Chat Marine
    Whitby
    ()
  • Duffy Yacht & Rigging
    Kilbirnie
    (Metal Sparmaking/Marine Rigging)
  • mdchoughton
    Belmont
    (Composite components)
  • Lockheed Martin
    Upper Hutt
    (Composite repair and maitenance)
  • Kapiti College
    Kapiti
    (School)
  • Alpha Carbon
    Wellington
    (Composites)
  • Proac No. 7 Ltd
    Plimmerton
    ()
  • J T Custom Craft
    Ebdentown, Upper Hutt
    (Composite)
  • Racetech Manufacturing Ltd
    Lower Hutt
    (Composite components)
  • Russell Smith BB
    Seaview
    (Boat build and repair)
  • BBR Contech
    Seaview
    (Seismic Composite Reinforcing)
  • Absolute upholstery
    wellington
    (textile)
  • TS Marine
    Petone
    (Marine Engineering)
  • Carboglass Ltd
    Taita
    (Composites)
  • McMorran Boatbuilding
    Wellington
    (Boat building Maintenance and Repair)
  • Rigging and Marine NZ Ltd
    Lower Hutt
    ()
  • Te Aho o Te Kura Pounamu
    Thorndon
    ()
  • Redhot Marine & RV Ltd
    Lower Hutt
    (Trailer boat service)
  • Wellington Electric Boat Building Company
    Wellington
    ()
  • C G Composites
    Wingate
    (Composite components)
  • Weta Workshop
    Miramar
    (Composite components)
  • Wright Technologies
    Wellington
    (Marine Electronic & Electrical Install/Service)
  • Strait Marine Parts & Services Ltd
    Seaview
    (Marine Systems Engineering)
  • JRC Services Ltd
    Kelburn
    ()
  • Seaview Sails and Rigging Ltd
    Plimmerton
    ()
  • Hakes Marine Limited
    Kilbirnie
    (Marine Painting)
  • Rotary Motor Trimmers
    Mount Victoria
    ()
  • Amphibious Solutions Ltd
    Upper Hutt 5018
    (Boat Build Repair and Maintenance)
  • Extreme Coatings
    Miramar
    (Composite components)
  • Diversified Products (NZ) Ltd
    Wellington
    (Marine Retailing)
  • Kapiti Boating Centre Ltd
    Paraparaumu
    (Composites)
  • Fibreglass Specialists Limited
    Upper Hutt
    (Composites)
  • Boat City
    Paraparaumu
    ()
  • XPL
    Miramar
    (Composite components)
  • T.S. Marine Ltd
    Lower Hutt
    (Marine Systems Engineering)
  • LMGI
    Trentham
    (Composite)
  • MG Composites
    Petone
    (Boatbuilder Comp & Wooden)
  • Seaview Marina
    Seaview
    (Marina)
  • One Shot Marine Services
    Kapiti
    (Trailer boat service)
  • A.C. Bilham Ltd
    Stokes Valley
    ()
  • Kiwirail Ltd
    Wellington
    ()
  • Chatters Marina
    Wellington
    ()
  • Hakes Marine
    Seaview
    ()
  • Mana Marina
    Paremata
    (Marina Management)
  • nuenz
    Lower Hutt
    (Composites)

West Coast

  • Top of the South Marine Coatings Ltd
    Runanga
    ()
  • Lake Brunner Service Centre Limited
    Moana
    ()
  • Westlander
    Hokitika
    (Alloy Jet Boats)
  • Westland Fibreglass
    Greymouth
    (Composites)
  • Shipwright Cove
    Riverton
    (Composite & Wooden)
Auckland Waikato/T.Valley Northland Taranaki Bay of Plenty King Country/Tongariro East Coast Hawkes Bay Wanganui Manawatu Wairarapa Horowhenua Wellington Nelson Bays Marlborough Westland Canterbury South Canterbury Otago Southland Overseas